2014 THURSDAY NIGHT POSTER - FALL

2014 FCYC RACING SCHEDULE

2014 FALL REGISTRATION FORM

2014 SI FALL  updated July 16, 2014

2014 FALL START SEQUENCE

2014 FALL NOR

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2014 FALL SERIES race results – overall – all boats

2014 FALL SERIES race results – overall – qualified boats

____________________________________________________________________________________________

2014 FALL SERIES Race Results – Overall – All Boats

Thursday Night Racing – Fall 2014

False Creek Yacht Club

Interim Results – Race 5 – 11 Sep. 2014

Div 1 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Div 1 ASTRAL PLANE J109 258 Adam Korbin RVYC 69 60 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Div 1 PALADIN J105 54334 Rolf Braun GYC 85 60 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
3rd Div 1 LITHIUM Olson 30 18172 Clayton Handley TCYC 93 0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
4th Div 1 DOMINATRIX X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76 30 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 14.0
5th Div 1 EXCALIBUR Schock 35 97663 Jason Vandergaag RVYC 76 60 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 18.0

Div 2 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Div 2 CHECKMATE Martin 242 231 Cedric Carter RVYC 156 60 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Div 2 RMT M244 24410 Colin Jackson JibSet 112 60 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Div 2 BUMPER CAR M244 2441 Harry Pratt Jibset 112 60 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th Div 2 BLOW OUT Martin 242 27 Ian Dube KYC 156 15 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 21.0 16.0

Div 3 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Div 3 RHUMBLINE J29 69117 Martina Sonderhoff TCYC 121 60 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd Div 3 KRIKKIT Abbott 36 KC3 Simon Hill TCYC 126 60 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 18.0 8.0
3rd Div 3 KOOTKHA CF 27 67244 Nick Koubrak 160 60 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
4th Div 3 AQUA PERLA Beneteau F 31.7 1237 Viggo Lison TCYC 142 60 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
5th Div 3 GODZILLA J29 59990 Alan Ip TCYC 119 60 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
6th Div 3 JASMINA Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley/Frank Rogers PRYC 132 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 24.0
7th Div 3 BLUEFIN Erikckson 34X 59824 Adam Tuck TCYC 158 60 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 34.0 25.0
8th Div 3 MARITIME DIVA C&C 29 54023 Kate Storey VRC 191 60 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
9th Div 3 MIDSUMMER Davidson 29 69791 Ty Abrams 126 7.0 DNC 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
10th Div 3 WEE DRAM Wauquiez Cent.32 7061 Zeno Farinelli 160 60 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 32.0

Div 4 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Div 4 SLINGSHOT San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 60 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Div 4 SALUS Ericson 27 19735 Edward Estabrook SLYC 232 60 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Div 4 SILIK C&C 30 16617 Wade Harrogate Jericho 197 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th Div 4 MAST TRANSIT Niagara 26 69446 Phil DeGellar TCYC 214 60 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 13.0
5th Div 4 ED Catalina 27 74341 Stefan Avall TCYC 215 60 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 20.0
6th Div 4 VOLARE Beneteau 323 ben Michael Whatley TCYC 200 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0

R5 – Div 1 Div

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:18:00

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 1 ASTRAL PLANE J109 258 Adam Korbin RVYC 69 60 18:55:16 0:37:16 0:41:08 1.0
2 Div 1 DOMINATRIX X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76 30 18:56:01 0:38:01 0:41:28 2.0
3 Div 1 PALADIN J105 54334 Rolf Braun GYC 85 60 18:56:54 0:38:54 0:41:48 3.0
4 Div 1 LITHIUM Olson 30 18172 Clayton Handley TCYC 93 0 18:58:27 0:40:27 0:42:53 4.0
5 Div 1 EXCALIBUR Schock 35 97663 Jason Vandergaag RVYC 76 60 18:57:38 0:39:38 0:43:13 5.0

R5 – Div 2 Div

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:12:00

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 2 CHECKMATE Martin 242 231 Cedric Carter RVYC 156 60 18:55:18 0:43:18 0:41:38 1.0
2 Div 2 RMT M244 24410 Colin Jackson JibSet 112 60 19:00:47 0:48:47 0:50:10 2.0
3 Div 2 BUMPER CAR M244 2441 Harry Pratt Jibset 112 60 19:09:12 0:57:12 0:58:50 3.0
4 Div 2 BLOW OUT Martin 242 27 Ian Dube KYC 156 15 DNC 5.0

R5 – Div 3 Div

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:06:00

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 3 KRIKKIT Abbott 36 KC3 Simon Hill TCYC 126 60 18:46:49 0:40:49 0:41:04 1.0
2 Div 3 RHUMBLINE J29 69117 Martina Sonderhoff TCYC 121 60 18:47:46 0:41:46 0:42:21 2.0
3 Div 3 AQUA PERLA Beneteau F 31.7 1237 Viggo Lison TCYC 142 60 18:50:42 0:44:42 0:43:53 3.0
4 Div 3 KOOTKHA CF 27 67244 Nick Koubrak 160 60 18:52:58 0:46:58 0:44:54 4.0
5 Div 3 GODZILLA J29 59990 Alan Ip TCYC 119 60 18:57:25 0:51:25 0:52:18 5.0
6 Div 3 BLUEFIN Erikckson 34X 59824 Adam Tuck TCYC 158 60 19:07:48 1:01:48 0:59:15 6.0
7 Div 3 JASMINA Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley/Frank Rogers PRYC 132 DNC 8.0
7 Div 3 MARITIME DIVA C&C 29 54023 Kate Storey VRC 191 60 DNC 8.0
7 Div 3 MIDSUMMER Davidson 29 69791 Ty Abrams 126 DNC 8.0
7 Div 3 WEE DRAM Wauquiez Cent.32 7061 Zeno Farinelli 160 60 DNC 8.0

R5 – Div 4 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 4 SLINGSHOT San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 60 18:38:00 0:38:00 0:33:01 1.0
2 Div 4 SILIK C&C 30 16617 Wade Harrogate Jericho 197 18:37:30 0:37:30 0:34:00 2.0
3 Div 4 SALUS Ericson 27 19735 Edward Estabrook SLYC 232 60 18:39:58 0:39:58 0:34:33 3.0
4 Div 4 MAST TRANSIT Niagara 26 69446 Phil DeGellar TCYC 214 60 18:40:11 0:40:11 0:35:35 4.0
5 Div 4 ED Catalina 27 74341 Stefan Avall TCYC 215 60 18:51:23 0:51:23 0:45:26 5.0
6 Div 4 VOLARE Beneteau 323 ben Michael Whatley TCYC 200 DNC 7.0

www.fcyc.com
fcyc@fcyc.com

www.fcyc.com
racing@fcyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

____________________________________________________________________________________

2014 FALL SERIES race results – overall – qualified boats

Thursday Night Racing – Fall 2014

False Creek Yacht Club

Interim Results – Race 5 – 11 Sep. 2014

Div 1 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Div 1 ASTRAL PLANE J109 258 Adam Korbin RVYC 69 60 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Div 1 PALADIN J105 54334 Rolf Braun GYC 85 60 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Div 1 LITHIUM Olson 30 18172 Clayton Handley TCYC 93 0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0

Div 2 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Div 2 CHECKMATE Martin 242 231 Cedric Carter RVYC 156 60 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Div 2 RMT M244 24410 Colin Jackson JibSet 112 60 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd Div 2 BUMPER CAR M244 2441 Harry Pratt Jibset 112 60 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0

Div 3 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Div 3 RHUMBLINE J29 69117 Martina Sonderhoff TCYC 121 60 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd Div 3 KRIKKIT Abbott 36 KC3 Simon Hill TCYC 126 60 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
3rd Div 3 KOOTKHA CF 27 67244 Nick Koubrak 160 60 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
4th Div 3 AQUA PERLA Beneteau F 31.7 1237 Viggo Lison TCYC 142 60 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
5th Div 3 GODZILLA J29 59990 Alan Ip TCYC 119 60 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
6th Div 3 JASMINA Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley/Frank Rogers PRYC 132 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 30.0 22.0
7th Div 3 BLUEFIN Erikckson 34X 59824 Adam Tuck TCYC 158 60 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 24.0

Div 4 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat Class Sail No. Skipper Club PHRF $ R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Div 4 SLINGSHOT San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 60 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Div 4 SALUS Ericson 27 19735 Edward Estabrook SLYC 232 60 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Div 4 SILIK C&C 30 16617 Wade Harrogate Jericho 197 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th Div 4 MAST TRANSIT Niagara 26 69446 Phil DeGellar TCYC 214 60 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
5th Div 4 ED Catalina 27 74341 Stefan Avall TCYC 215 60 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 19.0

www.fcyc.com
fcyc@fcyc.com

www.fcyc.com
racing@fcyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com